UpCube

2015 Hot Sale Live Resurrection Plant Rose Of Jericho Dinosaur Plant Air Fern Spike Moss

    3 items left

    Price Match Gurantee: We won't be beat on price. We'll match the product prices of key online and local competitors.

    Return Policy: You have 365 days to return your item to us in its orginal condition. Jetcube customers enjoy, free returns, and 24/7 customer service!

    Delivery: On time delivery 8-12 Days. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase just go through our easy online return process or call us 24/7 at (718) 650-8137

    Payments:


    Shipping:
    Item location: New York, United States


    Ships to:
    International Shipping made easy to over 200 countries worldwide with our global shipping program.

    Guarantee:
    Get the item you ordered or get your money back.
    Covers your purchase price and original shipping.


    Report incorrect product information.

    Full-bloom Period: None;Type: Courtyard Plant;Applicable Constellation: Virgo;Flowerpot: Excluded;Cultivating Difficulty Degree: Slightly Difficult;Function: Beautifying;Classification: Novel Plant;Style: Annual;Climate: Temperate;Location: Balcony;Model Number: 9600;Size: Small;Product Type: Bonsai;Variety: OEM;Use: OEM;

    Name: Resurrection Plant
    Other name: Rose of Jericho /Spike Moss / Dinosaur Plant /  Miracle Plant / Air Plant /Prehistoric Plant / Siempre Viva (Live Forever)
    Scientific Name: Selaginella Lepidophylla
    Hardiness Zone: 8- 10 / House Plant (Approx.)
    Plant Diameter: 4-6cm(Approx.) (When the plant is drying)
    Light Requirements: Partial - Full Shade
    Area: It grows naturally in Northern Africa, southwest Asia, southwest America, and Central America.

    Like the Christmas rose, this plant is great around the holidays. They are flowers designed for an arid, desert climate, and are often found in a brown curled up state.

    Amazing plant just like a miracle. You will get it in a dry and dead like appearance but just soak in water and watch it open, and turn green almost moss like blooms, hence the alternate name Spike Moss.When the water source is eliminated, they will go back to their brown ball state.Families keep a dormant plant throughout the year and then water it near the holidays, so it becomes a holiday tradition.Because it does not need to be planted and easy to care for.Many people keep this on their holiday table.

    No soil / planting needed. This plant is normal in a dry ball form state for a long time even without soil underneath it. Then place it in a bowl of water and within a few hours, you will have a blooming plant ! Of course, you can plant it as well. Very little water is needed. Great for desert garden & dry area.

    The resurrection fern gets its name because it can survive long periods of drought by curling up its fronds and appearing desiccated, gray-brown and dead. However, when just a little water is present, the fern will uncurl and reopen, appearing to "resurrect" and restoring itself to a vivid green color within about 24 hours. It has been estimated that these plants could go 100 years without water and still revive after a single soaking.

    Package:
    1 x Resurrection Plant

     

    aeProduct.getSubject()

    aeProduct.getSubject()

    aeProduct.getSubject()

    aeProduct.getSubject()

    aeProduct.getSubject()

    aeProduct.getSubject()